Alfred Water District
Name of Utility
Alfred Water District
Contact Name
Kerry Smart, Superintendent
Phone Number
207-432-3212
Andover Water District
Name of Utility
Andover Water District
Contact Name
Sharon Farrington
Phone Number
207-392-1036
Anson-Madison Water District
Name of Utility
Anson-Madison Water District
Contact Name
MRWA
Phone Number
207-696-4221
Ashland Water & Sewer District
Name of Utility
Ashland Water & Sewer District
Contact Name
Josh Fisher
Phone Number
207-435-2223
Auburn Water District
Name of Utility
Auburn Water District
Contact Name
Mike Broadbent, Assistant Superintendent
Phone Number
207-784-6469
Website Address
Baileyville Utilities District
Name of Utility
Baileyville Utilities District
Contact Name
Andrew Snowman
Phone Number
207-427-6933
Bangor Water District
Name of Utility
Bangor Water District
Contact Name
Kathy Moriarty
Phone Number
207-947-4516
Bar Harbor Water Division
Name of Utility
Bar Harbor Water Division
Contact Name
Jeff Van Trump
Phone Number
207-288-3555
Bath Water District
Name of Utility
Bath Water District
Contact Name
Trevor Hunt, Superintendent
Phone Number
207-443-2391
Website Address
Belfast Water District
Name of Utility
Belfast Water District
Contact Name
Tammy Morse
Phone Number
207-338-1200
Website Address
Berwick Water Department
Name of Utility
Berwick Water Department
Contact Name
Star Glenn
Phone Number
207-698-1231
Boothbay Region Water District
Name of Utility
Boothbay Region Water District
Contact Name
Jon Ziegra
Phone Number
207-633-4723
Website Address
Bowdoinham Water District
Name of Utility
Bowdoinham Water District
Contact Name
Arthur McLean
Phone Number
207-737-4721
Brewer Water Department
Name of Utility
Brewer Water Department
Contact Name
Rodney Butler
Phone Number
207-989-4214
Bridgton Water District
Name of Utility
Bridgton Water District
Contact Name
David Brill
Phone Number
207-647-2881
Brownville Junction Water Department
Name of Utility
Brownville Junction Water Department
Contact Name
Kevin Black
Phone Number
207-965-2561
Brownville Water Department
Name of Utility
Brownville Water Department
Contact Name
Kevin Black
Phone Number
207-965-2561
Brunswick & Topsham Water District
Name of Utility
Brunswick & Topsham Water District
Contact Name
Craig Douglas
Phone Number
207-729-9956
Website Address
Buckfield Village Corporation
Name of Utility
Buckfield Village Corporation
Contact Name
Lewis Williams
Phone Number
207-966-2312
Canton Water District
Name of Utility
Canton Water District
Contact Name
Shawn Goodrow
Phone Number
207-597-2201
Caribou Utilities District
Name of Utility
Caribou Utilities District
Contact Name
Hugh Kirkpatrick
Phone Number
207-496-0911
Castine Water Department
Name of Utility
Castine Water Department
Contact Name
Adam Clark
Phone Number
207-326-8540
Website Address
City of Calais Water Department
Name of Utility
City of Calais Water Department
Contact Name
Gary Madore
Phone Number
207-454-2760
City of Ellsworth Water Department
Name of Utility
City of Ellsworth Water Department
Contact Name
Reggie Winslow
Phone Number
207-667-8632
City of Lewiston – Water Division
Name of Utility
City of Lewiston - Water Division
Contact Name
Kevin Gagne
Phone Number
207-513-3003
Clinton Water District
Name of Utility
Clinton Water District
Contact Name
Joy Davis
Phone Number
207-426-8039
Corinna Water District
Name of Utility
Corinna Water District
Contact Name
Sandee Kerr
Phone Number
207-278-4183
Cornish Water District
Name of Utility
Cornish Water District
Contact Name
Heidi Cates
Phone Number
207-625-8642
Danforth Water District
Name of Utility
Danforth Water District
Contact Name
Greg Mailman
Phone Number
207-448-2321
Dexter Utility District
Name of Utility
Dexter Utility District
Contact Name
Tom Crawford
Phone Number
207-924-7367
Dover-Foxcroft Water District
Name of Utility
Dover-Foxcroft Water District
Contact Name
Rob Durgin
Phone Number
207-717-5922
Eagle Lake Water & Sewer District
Name of Utility
Eagle Lake Water & Sewer District
Contact Name
Gerald Raymond
Phone Number
207-444-5441
East Millinocket Water Works
Name of Utility
East Millinocket Water Works
Contact Name
Blaine McLaughlin
Phone Number
207-746-3566
East Pittston Water District
Name of Utility
East Pittston Water District
Contact Name
Leroy Usher
Phone Number
207-215-8356
Eustis Water Department
Name of Utility
Eustis Water Department
Contact Name
Peter Farnsworth
Phone Number
207-246-4401
Fort Fairfield Utilities District
Name of Utility
Fort Fairfield Utilities District
Contact Name
Jonathan Helstrom
Phone Number
207-472-1391
Fort Kent Water & Wastewater Department
Name of Utility
Fort Kent Water & Wastewater Department
Contact Name
Mark Soucy
Phone Number
207-834-3463
Fryeburg Water Company
Name of Utility
Fryeburg Water Company
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Gardiner Water District
Name of Utility
Gardiner Water District
Contact Name
Paul Gray
Phone Number
207-582-5500
Gardiner Water District – Hayford Heights
Name of Utility
Gardiner Water District - Hayford Heights
Contact Name
Paul Gray
Phone Number
207-582-5500
Greater Augusta Utility District
Name of Utility
Greater Augusta Utility District
Contact Name
Brian Tarbuck
Phone Number
(207) 622-3701
Guilford-Sangerville Water District
Name of Utility
Guilford-Sangerville Water District
Phone Number
207-876-3066
Hallowell Water District
Name of Utility
Hallowell Water District
Contact Name
Zachary Lovely
Phone Number
207-530-7043
Hampden Water District
Name of Utility
Hampden Water District
Phone Number
207-862-3490
Harrison Water District
Name of Utility
Harrison Water District
Contact Name
Bill Winslow
Phone Number
207-583-6170
Hebron Water Company
Name of Utility
Hebron Water Company
Contact Name
Lewis Williams
Phone Number
207-966-2312
Houlton Water Company
Name of Utility
Houlton Water Company
Contact Name
Greg Sherman
Phone Number
207-532-2259
Website Address
Jackman Utility District
Name of Utility
Jackman Utility District
Contact Name
Sara Giroux
Phone Number
207-668-7686
Website Address
Jay Village Water District
Name of Utility
Jay Village Water District
Contact Name
Michael Wells
Phone Number
207-645-2812
Kennebec Water District
Name of Utility
Kennebec Water District
Contact Name
Roger Crouse
Phone Number
207-872-2763
Kennebunk, Kennebunkport and Wells Water District
Name of Utility
Kennebunk, Kennebunkport and Wells Water District
Contact Name
Stephen Cox
Phone Number
207-985-3385
Website Address
Kittery Water District
Name of Utility
Kittery Water District
Contact Name
Michael Rogers
Phone Number
207-439-1128
Website Address
Limestone Water District
Name of Utility
Limestone Water District
Contact Name
Jim Leighton
Phone Number
207-325-4788
Lincoln Water District
Name of Utility
Lincoln Water District
Contact Name
Jeff Day
Phone Number
207-290-4980
Lisbon Water Department
Name of Utility
Lisbon Water Department
Contact Name
Shellie Reynolds
Phone Number
207-353-3020
Livermore Falls Water District
Name of Utility
Livermore Falls Water District
Contact Name
Scott Greenleaf
Phone Number
207-897-3445
Website Address
Long Pond Water District
Name of Utility
Long Pond Water District
Contact Name
Earl McKenney
Phone Number
207-422-3499
Machias Water Company
Name of Utility
Machias Water Company
Contact Name
Randy Davis
Phone Number
207-255-3011
Madawaska Water District
Name of Utility
Madawaska Water District
Contact Name
Steven Bechard
Phone Number
207-728-3859
Maine Water Company – Bucksport Division
Name of Utility
Maine Water Company - Bucksport Division
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Maine Water Company – Camden & Rockland Division
Name of Utility
Maine Water Company - Camden & Rockland Division
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Maine Water Company – Freeport Division
Name of Utility
Maine Water Company - Freeport Division
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Maine Water Company – Greenville Division
Name of Utility
Maine Water Company - Greenville Division
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Maine Water Company – Hartland Division
Name of Utility
Maine Water Company - Hartland Division
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Maine Water Company – Kezar Falls Division
Name of Utility
Maine Water Company - Kezar Falls Division
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Maine Water Company – Millinocket Division
Name of Utility
Maine Water Company - Millinocket Division
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Maine Water Company – Oakland Division
Name of Utility
Maine Water Company - Oakland Division
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Maine Water Company – Skowhegan Division
Name of Utility
Maine Water Company - Skowhegan Division
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Mechanic Falls Water Department
Name of Utility
Mechanic Falls Water Department
Contact Name
Steve French
Phone Number
207-345-5351
Milbridge Water District
Name of Utility
Milbridge Water District
Contact Name
Ramona Phinney
Phone Number
207-598-6526
Milo Water District
Name of Utility
Milo Water District
Contact Name
Adam Leprevost
Phone Number
207-943-2501
Monson Utilities District
Name of Utility
Monson Utilities District
Contact Name
Daniel Swain
Phone Number
207-997-3641
Morrill Village Water District
Name of Utility
Morrill Village Water District
Contact Name
Joyce Scott
Phone Number
207-342-5860
New Gloucester Water District
Name of Utility
New Gloucester Water District
Contact Name
Lori-Anne Wilson
Phone Number
207-926-4126
New Sharon Water District
Name of Utility
New Sharon Water District
Contact Name
Mercy Hanson
Phone Number
207-778-3367
Newport Water District
Name of Utility
Newport Water District
Contact Name
Aaron Newhall
Phone Number
207-368-4314
North Berwick Water District
Name of Utility
North Berwick Water District
Contact Name
Michael Gaudette
Phone Number
207-676-3707
North Jay Water District
Name of Utility
North Jay Water District
Contact Name
Michael Wells
Phone Number
207-645-2812
Northport Village Corporation
Name of Utility
Northport Village Corporation
Contact Name
Richard McElhaney
Phone Number
207-242-0529
Old Town Water District
Name of Utility
Old Town Water District
Contact Name
Steven Lane
Phone Number
207-827-2145
Orono-Veazie Water District
Name of Utility
Orono-Veazie Water District
Contact Name
Michelle Poole
Phone Number
207-866-4449
Website Address
Oxford Water District
Name of Utility
Oxford Water District
Contact Name
Joey Smith
Phone Number
207-743-2414
Paris Utility District
Name of Utility
Paris Utility District
Contact Name
Penelope Lowe
Phone Number
207-743-6251
Passamaquoddy Water District
Name of Utility
Passamaquoddy Water District
Contact Name
Ann Bellefleur
Phone Number
207-853-2660
Pittsfield Water Department
Name of Utility
Pittsfield Water Department
Contact Name
James Pavo
Phone Number
207-487-5203, 207-487-3136
Port Clyde Water District
Name of Utility
Port Clyde Water District
Contact Name
Rob Sloat
Phone Number
207-372-0593
Portland Water District
Name of Utility
Portland Water District
Contact Name
Carrie Lewis
Phone Number
207-523-5270
Website Address
Presque Isle Utilities District
Name of Utility
Presque Isle Utilities District
Contact Name
Ross McQuade
Phone Number
207-762-5061
Princeton Water District
Name of Utility
Princeton Water District
Contact Name
Wendy Goodwin
Phone Number
207-796-2744
Richmond Utilities District
Name of Utility
Richmond Utilities District
Contact Name
RobinVerow
Phone Number
207-737-4721
Rumford Water District
Name of Utility
Rumford Water District
Contact Name
John Halacy
Phone Number
207-364-2891
Sanford Water District
Name of Utility
Sanford Water District
Contact Name
David Parent
Phone Number
207-324-2312
Searsport Water District
Name of Utility
Searsport Water District
Contact Name
Herbert Kronholm
Phone Number
207-548-2910
South Berwick Water District
Name of Utility
South Berwick Water District
Contact Name
John Leach
Phone Number
207-384-2257
Website Address
Southwest Harbor Water & Sewer District
Name of Utility
Southwest Harbor Water & Sewer District
Contact Name
Steven Kenney
Phone Number
207-244-3948
Website Address
St. Francis Water District
Name of Utility
St. Francis Water District
Contact Name
Karen Jandreau
Phone Number
207-398-4222
Stonington Water Company
Name of Utility
Stonington Water Company
Contact Name
William Shepard
Phone Number
207-367-2351 x15
Tenants Harbor Water District
Name of Utility
Tenants Harbor Water District
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Town of Waldoboro Water Department
Name of Utility
Town of Waldoboro Water Department
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Van Buren Water District
Name of Utility
Van Buren Water District
Contact Name
William Schofield
Phone Number
207-868-2285
Vinalhaven Water District
Name of Utility
Vinalhaven Water District
Contact Name
Mary Jane Dillingham
Phone Number
207-294-6940
Washburn Water & Sewer District
Name of Utility
Washburn Water & Sewer District
Contact Name
Matt Palmer
Phone Number
207-455-1042
Waterboro Water District
Name of Utility
Waterboro Water District
Contact Name
John Robert Vicari
Phone Number
207-283-1458
Wilton Water Department
Name of Utility
Wilton Water Department
Contact Name
Dale Welch
Phone Number
207-645-3682
Winterport Water District
Name of Utility
Winterport Water District
Contact Name
Annaleis Hafford
Phone Number
207-223-2232
Winthrop Utilities District
Name of Utility
Winthrop Utilities District
Contact Name
Daniel Wells
Phone Number
207-377-2712
Wiscasset Water District
Name of Utility
Wiscasset Water District
Contact Name
Chris Cossette
Phone Number
207-882-6402
Yarmouth Water District
Name of Utility
Yarmouth Water District
Contact Name
Eric Gagnon
Phone Number
207-846-5821
York Water District
Name of Utility
York Water District
Contact Name
Donald Neumann
Phone Number
207-363-2265